Past Events

Memories

 

2017

8/22 – Fusion Fest – B&O Railroad Station Youngstown, OH

7/20 – Athens Harvest Festival – Lake Snowden Albany, OH

7/20 – Freakstomp – Coons Club Medina, OH

7/20 – Rootwire Transformational Arts Festival – Wisteria Pomeroy, OH

7/15 – Fiction Forest – B&O Railroad Station Youngstown, OH

6/10 – Summer Shakedown – Rico’s Kent, OH

5/12 – Alchemy Rising Music & Arts Festival – Coons Club Medina, OH

5/5 – Cinco De Mayo – Mario’s Wicklife, OH

4/21 – Kent Reggae Fest – Water Street Tavern Kent, OH

4/20 – Wanyama – Around The Corner Lakewood, OH

4/14 – Los & Chop – Koozies Pub Parma, OH

4/8 – Boom at Bobs – Irish Bob’s Pub Youngstown, OH

3/11 – The K Town Get Down – The Kent Stage Kent, OH

3/4 – Colt Ford & Shawn Perry – Thirsty Cowboy Medina, OH

3/3 – Coup De Grace CD Release – Musica Akron, OH

2/11 – Boom at Bobs – Irish Bob’s Pub Youngstown, OH

1/28 – Maderra – Euro Gyro Kent, OH

1/13 – Snowman Jam – The Outpost Kent, OH

1/7 – Boom at Bobs – Irish Bob’s Pub Youngstown, OH

 

2016

12/30 – Tropidelic, Of Good Nature, Drunken Sunday – Barley House Akron, OH

12/23 – Tropidelic, The Bees Tress, Spirit of the Bear – B&O Railroad Station Youngstown, OH

12/10 – Bone Jugs – Irish Bob’s Pub Youngstown, OH

11/26 – Danksgiving – The Kent Stage Kent, OH

11/19 – The Remains Ball – B&O Railroad Station Youngstown, OH

11/11 – Dynamo Love & Drunken Sunday – Empire Concert Club Akron, OH

10/28 – Uptowne Buddah & The Turkish Royals – Barley House Akron, OH

10/22 – Halloweezy – Cleveland, OH

10/14 – Chill Fest – Rico’s Kent, OH

10/1 – Jones For Revival & Drunken Sunday – The Kent Stage Kent, OH

9/23 – Ingenuity Fest – Cleveland, OH

9/17 – The Big Kick It – B&O Railroad Station Youngstown, OH

9/1 – Hookahville – Frontier Ranch Pataskala, OH

8/25 – Drunken Sunday – Lions Lincoln Theatre Massilon, OH

8/13 – Fusion Fest – B&O Railroad Station Youngstown, OH

7/29 – Mid West Reggae Fest – Clay’s Park Resort North Lawrence, OH

7/16 – Revive Music & Arts Festival – B&O Railroad Station Youngstown, OH

7/15 – Beehive Productions Party – Nelson Ledges Quarry Park Garrettsville, OH

7/10 – Customer Appreciation Day – Glass Gone Wow Youngstown, OH

6/24 – Empire 2 Year Anniversary – Empire Concert Club Akron, OH

6/23 – Food For Folks – Coyote Grove Bellevue, OH

6/18 – Boom at Bobs – Bob’s Irish Pub Youngstown, OH

6/3 – Spring Badfish – Nelson Ledges Quarry Park Garrettsville, OH

5/29 – Owen Baker Memorial Show – Knucklehead Saloon Huron, OH

5/28 – Drunken Sunday & Take Off Charlie – Outpost Kent, OH

5/20 – Derailed – B&O Railroad Station Youngstown, OH

5/12 – Alchemy Rising – Frontier Ranch Pataskala, OH

4/26 – Maderra – Euro Gyro Kent, OH

3/5 – Boom at Bobs – Irish Bob’s Pub Youngstown, OH

2/26 – Drunken Sunday – Chuck’s Steakhouse Akron, OH

1/29 – Shawn Perry CD Release – Agora Cleveland, OH

1/9 – Wanyama & Drunken Sunday – Empire Concert Club Akron, OH

 

2015

12/31 – Funk Nasty New Years – Grog Shop Cleveland, OH

12/13 – Winter Warm Up – Agora Cleveland, OH

11/25 – The Gobble Wobble – Irish Bob’s Pub Youngstown, OH

11/11 – Weird Wednesday w/ Aliver Hall – Scarlet & Grey Cafe Columbus, OH

10/24 – Rock The Lot – Vermilion, OH

10/10 – WanyamaDrunken Sunday, Evil Buck – Grog Shop Cleveland, OH

10/9 – TropidelicVibe & Direct – Barley House Akron, OH

10/3 – Drunken Sunday, Acid Cats – The Empire Concert Club Akron, OH

9/18-9/20 – Strange Fest – Coyote Grove Bellevue, OH

8/21-8/23 – Space Jam – Zane Shawnee Caverns Bellefontaine, OH

8/15- Shawn Perry & the Hazzard County RebellionBar 145 Avon, OH

8/14 – Pajama Jam w/ WanyamaGypsydaze, C-Level, Dutty – The Beachland Ballroom Cleveland, OH

8/8 – Rock for Autism – Chuck’s Steakhouse Akron, OH

8/7 – Pupils of Groove – Clearview Inn – Akron OH

7/25 – Drunken Sunday, Vibe & DirectEscape PodWanyama – Euro Gyro Kent, OH

7/24 – Fusion FestB&O Station Banquet Hall Youngstown, OH

7/10 – Tropidelic & Drunken Sunday – Barley House Akron, OH

7/4 – Drunken Sunday, Willy Mac – Nelson Ledges Quarry Park Garrettsville, OH

7/2 – Farm on Fire w/ Aliver Hall – Frontier Ranch Pataskala, OH

6/20 – Dead Grass Festival w/ Aliver Hall – Medina, OH

6/19 – GladwellClay’s Park Resort North Lawrence, OH

6/12 – Drunken Sunday, Slap & Tickle, The Jobs – Grog Shop Cleveland, OH

6/5 – Festival of Fire w/ Drunken Sunday – Zane Shawnee Caverns Bellefontaine, OH

5/16 – Color Dance w/ Aliver Hall – Poston Lake Stewart, OH

5/7 – 5/10 – Tribal Connection 4Frontier Ranch Pataskala, OH

4/25 – Shrub, Vibes, Mister Anderson – Newport Music Hall Columbus, OH

4/11 – New Kingston, Arise RootsAll Star JammerzScarlet & Grey Cafe Columbus, OH

4/10 – New Kingston, Arise RootsGato’s Gullah GumboGrog Shop Cleveland, OH

4/4 – Tropidelic, Stationary Pebbles, Wine & Spirit – Rex Theater Pittsburgh, PA

4/3 – TropidelicWanyamaDrunken Sunday – Barley House Akron, OH

3/20 – Aliver Hall, SassafrazDrunken Sunday – Barley House Akron, OH

3/14 – Vibe & Direct, Drunken Sunday, Love Alive, Escape Pod – The Outpost Concert Club Kent, OH

3/6 – Rage at the Stage – The Kent Stage Kent, OH

2/7 – SpiderwoodLast Days PayThe Living Tree, The Scratches – Chuck’s Steakhouse Akron, OH

2/6 – Wanyama‘s Pizza Meltdown – The Beachland Ballroom Cleveland, OH

1/24 – Escape Pod – The Kent Stage Kent, OH

1/23 – Drunken Sunday & Wanyama – Musica Akron, OH

2014

12/26 – Tropidelic & Stationary PebblesThunderbird Cafe Pittsburgh, PA

12/20 – Wanyama w/ Yosemight & Essential GrooveMahall’s Cleveland, OH

12/5 – Tropidelic & Drunken Sunday – Barley House Akron, OH

11/21 – Drunken Sunday w/ Uptowne Buddha & RiptideThe Outpost Concert Club Kent, OH

10/30 – Adam’s Ale & Mr. E Box – Clearview Inn – Akron OH

10/11 – TropidelicBroccoli Samurai – Cedars Youngstown, OH

10/10 – Tropidelic w/ Vibe & Direct – Barley House Akron, OH

9/20 – Rage at the Stage – The Kent Stage Kent, OH

9/19 – Chuck’s Birthday – Red Water Tragedy w/ Flames Burn Black & SpiderwoodChuck’s Steakhouse Akron, OH

9/14 – Ohio’s Got Talent – The Kent Stage Kent, OH

9/12 – Summer Soirée – Adam’s Ale, Alex Hall’s Figurehead, Yosemight, Drunken SundayThe Kent Stage Kent, OH

8/22 – Spiderwood w/ Reverend MorbidGladwell  – Chuck’s Steakhouse Akron, OH

8/9 – SpiderwoodGeorge’s Lounge Canton, OH

8/8 – Tropidelic & Drunken SundayJohnny J’s Akron, OH

8/7 – Drunken Sunday & Flowers In FlamesThe Beachland Tavern Cleveland OH

8/6 – Ties That Bind, Spiderwood, Dr. DreadfulChuck’s Steakhouse Akron, OH

7/12 – Spiderwood & Scott McConnell – Chuck’s Steakhouse Akron, OH

6/21 – Rock for a Cause – Spiderwood, The Said So, Gunt Punchers, Last Days PayCarriage House Concert & Nite Club Canton, OH

6/20 – Drunken Sunday – Streets Tavern Streetsboro, OH

6/6 – Drunken Sunday & Jones For Revival – The Beachland Ballroom Cleveland, OH

5/23 – Spiderwood, Dr. Dreadful, Last Days Pay, Dead End JobChuck’s Steakhouse Akron, OH

5/10 – Spiderwood, The Said So, Asbestos Lettuce, FunnzleBuzzbin Art & Music Shop Canton, OH

5/3 – Mike Pinto w/ Shrub, Riptide, Drunken SundayAgora Cleveland, OH

5/1 – Hookah De Mayo – Ekoostik Hookah, Aliver Hall, Tropidelic, Drunken SundayThe Kent Stage Kent, OH

4/26 – Rock For AutismJohnny B Morbid, Flames Burn Black, Against All Odds, Spiderwood, The Said SoChuck’s Steakhouse Akron, OH

2/13 – Valentine Jam N’ Time – Vibe & Direct, Drunken Sunday, The Muchlebuck, Real True Stories, Escape PodThe Kent Stage Kent, OH

1/31 – Chinese New Year Rave – The Vortex Akron, OH